North American Pairs

District 23, Los Angeles

Register for a semi-final game

Unit Final 1 - South Bay Bridge Club Oct. 15 10:00 a.m.

Flight A

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 Kolesnik, Alexander
Scaramuzzi, Roberto
Reynolds, Tom
Kerr, Lance
Table 2 Mager, Steve
Horiguchi, Bruce
Rubin, Joan
Sides, Bill
Table 3 Phantom, Pair
Phantom, Pair
Carlson, Gerri
Otsuki, Wayne
Table 4 Shore, Robert
Viola, Joe
Piken, Ed
Anikovich, Viktor
Table 5 Chokriwala, Om
Sheumaker, Brandon
Anten, Ellen
Bass, Robert

Flight B

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 Greengard, Stanley
Waller, Calvin
Olivares, Paula
Kubo, Kristi
Table 2 McKittrick, Karen
Mckittrick, Mike
Betts, Jeanette
Futami, Jean
Table 3 Marcucci, Michael
Weiss, Beverly
Swerdlow, Jay
Simon, Rachel
Table 4 Olschwang, Alan
Nye, Linda
Brunet, Jim
Wiles, Alexander
Table 5 Peim, David
Kleiner, Neal
Sheehan, Hank
Kato, Masae
Table 6 Turner, R
Kennedy, Alyssa
Veysoglu, Murat
Ramos, Steve
Table 7 Heck, Nancy
Byrd, Karen
Hasin-Brumshten, Yehudit
James, Perkins
Table 8 Conley, Bryan
Hall, Brana
Belcher, R Gerry
Cardullo, Patrick
Table 9 Phantom, Pair
Phantom, Pair
Bornstein, Jill
Guenther, Nancy

Flight C

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 Zucker, Judy
Zucker, Lou
Field, Joyce
Deflon, James
Table 2 Duke, Joseph
Lebental, Carole
Hull, Gordon
Wellman, Jennifer
Table 3 Felix, Marlene
Loeser, Ronnie
Peters, Angela
Wong, Alice
Table 4 Keaney, Judy Anne
Macquiddy, Rand
Prince, Brigitte
Speliopoulos, Angie
Table 5 Green, Petra
Dokter, Sara
Grotenhuis, Jeff
Yan, Wenjia
Table 6 Chang, Shirley
Gastelum, Laura
Hadley, Joanne
Harvey, Lynn
Table 7 Turner, Robert
Hildreth, Robert
Klebs, Linda
Roig, Frank
Table 8 Moelis, Julie
Valner, Marci
Schelden, Bruce
Karnes, Nancy
Table 9 Pair, Phantom
Pair, Phantom
Lefevre, Russell
Martov, Roselyn

Unit Final 2 - Long Beach Bridge Club Nov. 5 10:00 a.m.

Flight A

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 El Ghamry, Amr
Botoaca, Dan
Barad, Ed
Mccully, Carol
Table 2 Kang, Xingping
Chen, Chihwen
Mack, Raymond
Gastelum, Laura
Table 3 Strutzel, Jeff
Chang, Shirley
Hasin-Brumshten, Yehudit
Perkins, James
Table 4 Herrington, Gaye
Gellner, Lucy
Leonard, Mark
Lane, Kevin
Table 5 Gibbs, Ted
Ramos, Steve
Bates, Marel
Altshuler, Bruce
Table 6 Jones, John
Goldsmith, Jeffrey
Available

Flight B

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 Buhl, Richard
Buhl, Joan
Massman, Stephen
Massman, Donna
Table 2 Hernandez, Ramona
Stokes, Nona
Harada, Yasue
Lu, John
Table 3 Grotenhuis, Jeff
Yan, Wenjia
Ursani, Manzoor
Schelden, Bruce
Table 4 Available Preece, Rob
Bansal, Usha
Table 5 Gardner, Colleen
Reid, Jane
Frank, Carol
Daftuar, Sumit
Table 6 Available Leib, Julie
Liss, Dennis

Flight C

 North-SouthEast-West
Table 1 Doublier, Anne
Smith, Ronald
Musicer, Glen
Musicer, Caryn
Table 2 Schecter, Howard
Carlson, Douglas
Alsdorf, Gregg
Shifley, Margaret
Table 3 Murray, Karraine
Lin, Linda
Leider, Barbara
Chu, Fay
Table 4 McLeod, Beverly
Vacca, John
Williams, Mary
Sarmiento, Adrienne
Table 5 Jacobson, Mari
Soltwedell, Kathy
Sachs, Paul
Yao, Wanda
Table 6 Available Olschwang, Alan
Hagman, John
Table 7 Gallagher, Greg
Hudson, Neal
Johnson, Joan
Hill, Robin
Table 8 Danielson, Lynn
Knopf, Shirley
Available

 

Return to home page

Hosted by BridgeMojo
Join the NAPD23 email list
Version 1.1.0